FANDOM


SkillsEdit

Skill Name SP Cost Damage Type Description
Level Slash 9 Sword Attack all foes with a sword.
Abide 4 Increase the user's physical attack strength for 3 turns.
Spearhead 6 Polearm Attack a single foe with a polearm, and act earlier on your next turn.
Incite 4 Become more readily targeted by foes for 3 turns.
Cross Strike 12 Sword Unleash a sword attack on a single foe.
Stout Wall 4 Increase the user's physical defense for 3 turns.
Thousand Spears 20 Polearm Attack random foes with a polearm 5 to 10 times.
Brand's Thunder 30 Sword [Divine Skill] Unleash a tremendously powerful sword attack on a single foe. 

Support SkillsEdit

Skill Name Description
Cover The equipping character will absorb single-targeted damage for allies who are near death.
Summon Strength Increases the physical attack strength of the equpping character by 50.
Endure When the equipping character is inflicted with poison, sleep, confusion, blindness, silence, terror, or unconciousness, their physical and elemental defenses are enhanced.
Surpassing Power Increases the maximum damage that can be dealth by the equpping character to 99,999.

GalleryEdit


[v · e · ?]
Octopath Traveler
Characters
Travelers: Ophilia  •  Cyrus  •  Tressa  •  Olberic  •  Primrose  •  Alfyn  •  Therion  •  H'aanit
Ophilia's Path: Lianna  •  Archbishop Josef  •  Mattias  •  Guardian of the First Flame  •  Bishop Bartolo  •  Emil  •  Derryl  •  Nate  •  Hróðvitnir  •  Daniel  •  Bishop Donovan  •  Lysa  •  Mystery Man and Shady Figure
Cyrus's Path: Therese  •  Princess Mary  •  Mercedes  •  Yvon  •  Lucia  •  Russell  •  Odette  •  Gideon  •  Dominic
Tressa's Path: Olneo Colzione  •  Marina Colzione  •  Leon Bastralle  •  Mikk and Makk  •  Ali  •  Morlock  •  Omar  •  Baltazar  •  Venomtooth Tiger  •  Noa  •  Aston Wyndham  •  Esmeralda  •  Ing
Olberic's Path: Erhardt  •  King Alfred  •  Philip  •  Gaston  •  Cecily  •  Ned  •  Victorino  •  Conrad  •  Wallace Wildsword  •  Bernhard  •  Grieg  •  Joshua Frostblade  •  Archibold  •  Gustav  •  Bale  •  Reggie  •  Harald  •  Werner
Primrose's Path: Geoffrey Azelhart  •  Yusufa  •  Helgenish  •  Arianna  •  Oren  •  Rufus  •  Revello Forsythe  •  Anna Forsythe  •  Simeon  •  Albus
Alfyn's Path: Zeph  •  Nina  •  Lily  •  Blotted Viper  •  Ellen  •  Flynn  •  Marlene  •  Vanessa Hysel  •  Ogen  •  Miguel  •  Daphne  •  Timothy  •  Ogre Eagle
Therion's Path: Darius  •  Heathcote  •  Cordelia Ravus  •  Barham  •  Orlick  •  Gareth
H'aanit's Path: Z'aanta  •  Linde  •  Eliza Woodward  •  Ghisarma  •  Natalia  •  Lord of the Forest  •  Alaic  •  Susanna Grotoff  •  Dragon  •  King Khalim  •  Redeye
Side Stories: Kit  •  Miles  •  Theracio  •  Le Mann  •  Noelle  •  Ria  •  Meryl  •  Kaia  •  Ashlan  •  Mathilda  •  Tony  •  Professor Bastete  •  Mont d'Or  •  Estadas  •  Professor Paul  •  Maruf  •  Nighteye  •  Alphas
Other: Beowulf  •  Graham Crossford  •  Melyssa  •  Dan  •  Drevon  •  Gertas  •  Aelfric  •  Alephan  •  Bifelgan  •  Brand  •  Sealticge  •  Dohter  •  Aeber  •  Draefendi  •  Winnehild  •  Dreisang  •  Balogar  •  Steorra  •  Lyblac  •  Galdera
Orsterra
Frostlands: Flamesgrace  •  Cave of Origin  •  Hoarfrost Grotto  •  Stillsnow  •  Secret Path  •  Obsidian Palor  •  The Whitewood  •  Shrine of the Flamebearer  •  Tomb of the Imperator  •  Northreach  •  Lorn Cathedral  •  Maw of the Ice Dragon
Flatlands: Atlasdam  •  Subterranean Study  •  The Whistlewood  •  Noblecourt  •  Orlick's Manse  •  Obsidian Manse  •  Shrine of the Sage  •  The Hollow Throne Wispermill  •  Ebony Groto  •  Forest of Purgation  •  Shrine of the Starseer
Coastlands: Rippletide  •  Caves of Maiya  •  Undertow Cove  •  Moonstruck Coast  •  Goldshore  •  Caves of Azure  •  Seaside Grotto  •  Shrine of the Trader  •  Captain's Bane  •  Grandport  •  Grandport Sewers  •  Loch of the Lost King
Highlands: Hornburg  •  Cobbleston  •  Brigands' Den  •  Untouched Sanctum  •  Stonegard  •  The Spectrewood  •  Yvon's Birthplace  •  Shrine of the Thunderblade  •  Tomb of Kings  •  Everhold  •  Amphitheatre  •  Everhold Tunnels  •  Shrine of the Runeblade
Sunlands: Sunshade  •  Sunshade Catacombs  •  Whistling Cavern  •  Wellspring  •  Lizardmen's Den  •  Black Market  •  Shrine of the Lady of Grace  •  Quicksand Caves  •  Marsalim  •  Grimsand Ruins  •  Marsalim Catacombs
Riverlands: Clearbrook  •  Cave of Rhiyo  •  Twin Falls  •  Saintsbridge  •  The Murkwood  •  Rivira Woods  •  Farshore  •  Shrine of the Healer  •  Riverford  •  Hidden Path  •  Lord's Manse  •  Refuge Ruins  •  Shrine of the Warbringer
Cliftlands: Bolderfall  •  Ravus Manor  •  Carrion Caves  •  Quarrycrest  •  The Sewers  •  Morlock's Manse  •  Shrine of the Prince of Thieves  •  Derelict Mine  •  Orewell  •  Forest of Rubeh  •  Dragonsong Fane
Woodlands: S'warkii  •  The Whisperwood  •  Path of Beasts  •  Victors Hollow  •  The Forgotten Grotto  •  Forest of No Return  •  Shrine of the Huntress  •  Duskbarrow  •  Ruins of Eld  •  Moldering Ruins  •  Shrine of the Archmagus
Other: Ferien  •  Triberia
Enemies
Normal: Albino Bat  •  Ambling Bones  •  Armor Eater  •  Assassin Bug  •  Azure Ratkin  •  Barnacle Bat  •  Barnacle Crab  •  Barnacle Tortoise  •  Black Bat  •  Blotted Viper  •  Bonewalker  •  Brigand I/II  •  Buccaneer Bones  •  Cactus Roller  •  Cait  •  Chubby Cait  •  Cliff Birdian I/II/III  •  Creeping Treant  •  Cultured Cait  •  Curator  •  Dancing Bones  •  Dread Falcon  •  Davy Bones  •  Eggling  •  Erhardt  •  Fire Sentinel  •  Fire Wisp  •  Flatlands Froggen I/II  •  Flying Fish  •  Forest Fox  •  Forest Ratkin I/II/III  •  Frost Bear  •  Frost Fox  •  Gabbrodillo  •  Gareth  •  Gargantuan Boar  •  Gaston  •  Ghisarma  •  Giant Falcon  •  Giant Slug  •  Glow Wisp  •  Great Condor  •  Guard Dog  •  Guardian of the First Flame  •  Hatchling  •  Heathcote  •  Heavenwing  •  Helgenish  •  Hermit Conch  •  High Wolf  •  Highland Ratkin I  •  Highland Ratkin II  •  Hooded Lizardman  •  Howler  •  Ice Curator  •  Ice Elemental  •  Ice Guardian  •  Ice Lizardman I/II/III  •  Ice Sentinel  •  Ice Wisp  •  Icky Slug  •  Laughing Hyaena  •  Light Elemental  •  Light Wisp  •  Lightning Elemental  •  Manticore  •  Mánagarmr  •  Marionette Bones  •  Master Thief  •  Mammoth Sheep  •  Marmot  •  Meep  •  Mossy Meep  •  Motley Slug  •  Mottled Asp  •  Mountain Goat  •  Mutant Mushroom  •  Orlick  •  Pirate I/II  •  Puppet Bones  •  Ravus Guard I/II  •  Red Viper  •  Reptalios  •  Researcher III  •  Research Fellow  •  River Fly  •  River Froggen I/II/III  •  River Wasp  •  Rockadillo  •  Roller Beetle  •  Royal Marmot  •  Salamander  •  Sand Lizardking IISand Lizardman I/II/III/IV/V  •  Sandworm  •  Scaled Viper  •  Sea Birdian I/II/III  •  Sea Scorpion  •  Sellsword  •  Sentinel  •  Shambling Weed  •  Shadow Bat  •  Shadow Wisp  •  Shaggy Aurochs  •  Skull Roller  •  Snow Fox  •  Snow Marmot  •  Sticky Slug  •  Tempest Falcon  •  Thunder Curator  •  Thunder Guardian  •  Thunder Wisp  •  Tufted Lizardman  •  Two-handed Hachling  •  Vampire Bat  •  Warrior Wasp  •  Water Wisp  •  White Bat  •  Wild Boar  •  Wind Elemental  •  Wind Wisp  •  Wolf
Bosses: Ancient One  •  Galdera  •  Winnehilde  •  Russell  •  Mikk and Makk  •  Balogar  •  Gideon  •  Dreisang  •  Steorra  •  Hróðvitnir  •  Darius  •  Lord of the Forest  •  Lizardman Chief
Ophilia's Path: Guardian of the First Flame  •  Hróðvitnir  •  Mystery Man and Shady Figure  •  Mattias
Cyrus's Path: Russell  •  Gideon  •  Yvon  •  Lucia
Tressa's Path: Mikk and Makk  •  Omar  •  Venomtooth Tiger  •  Esmeralda
Olberic's Path: Gaston  •  Gustav  •  Erhardt  •  Werner
Primrose's Path: Helgenish  •  Rufus  •  Albus  •  Simeon
Alfyn's Path: Blotted Viper  •  Vanessa Hysel  •  Miguel  •  Ogre Eagle
Therion's Path: Heathcote  •  Orlick  •  Gareth  •  Darius
Equipment
Game: Side Stories  •  Allure  •  Challenge  •  Inquire  •  Purchase  •  Talents  •  Path Actions
Inventory: Items  •  Weapons  •  Shields  •  Headgear  •  Body Armor  •  Materials
Jobs: Apothecary  •  Cleric  •  Dancer  •  Hunter  •  Merchant  •  Runelord  •  Scholar  •  Sorcerer  •  Starseer  •  Thief  •  Warmaster  •  Warrior